USAC Logo

USAC National
Sprint Car Series
2009 Schedule

The USAC National Sprint Car Series 2009 Schedule included 39 races and began on February 20 at Manzanita Speedway, Phoenix, Arizona and wound up on November 15 at the Thunderbowl Raceway in Tulare, California.

7 asphalt events were included in the USAC National Sprint Car Series 2009 Schedule, these tracks are indicated below by gray type.



February
Feb 20, 2009
Feb 21, 2009
Feb 25, 2009
Feb 28, 2009

April
April 10, 2009
April 11, 2009
April 17, 2009
April 18, 2009
April 19, 2009

May
May 02, 2009
May 08, 2009
May 21, 2009
May 23, 2009

June
June 02, 2009
June 03, 2009
June 04, 2009
June 06, 2009
June 20, 2009
June 26, 2009

July
July 02, 2009
July 03, 2009
July 10, 2009
July 11, 2009
July 12, 2009
July 15, 2009
July 16, 2009
July 17, 2009
July 18, 2009
July 31, 2009

August
Aug 09, 2009
Aug 11, 2009
Aug 15, 2009
Aug 22, 2009

September
Sep 05, 2009
Sep 06, 2009
Sep 12, 2009
Sep 26, 2009

October
Oct 02, 2009
Oct 04, 2009

November
Nov 05, 2008
Nov 06, 2009
Nov 07, 2009
Nov 14, 2009
Nov 15, 2009

Manzanita Speedway
Manzanita Speedway
Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Perris Auto Speedway


Eldora Speedway
Eldora Speedway
Gas City I-69 Speedway
Lawrenceburg Speedway
Winchester Speedway


Anderson Speedway
Bloomington Speedway
Terre Haute Action Track
Anderson Speedway


Grandview Speedway
Williams Grove Speedway
Big Diamond Raceway
Mercer Raceway Park
Kalamazoo Speedway
Richmond International Raceway


Winchester Speedway
Toledo Speedway
Lawrenceburg Speedway
Gas City I-69 Speedway
Kokomo Speedway
Terre Haute Action Track
Kamp Motor Speedway
Bloomington Speedway
Tri-State Speedway
Iowa Speedway


Knoxville Raceway
Southern Iowa Speedway
Salem Speedway
Lawrenceburg Speedway


Calistoga Speedway
Calistoga Speedway
Terre Haute Action Track
Eldora Speedway


Lawrenceburg Speedway
Winchester Speedway


Perris Auto Speedway
Perris Auto Speedway
Perris Auto Speedway
Thunderbowl Raceway
Thunderbowl Raceway

Phoenix, AZ
Phoenix, AZ
Las Vegas, NV
Perris, CA


Rossburg, OH
Rossburg, OH
Gas City, IN
Lawrenceburg, IN
Winchester, IN


Anderson, IN
Bloomington, IN
Terre Haute, IN
Anderson, IN


Bechtelsville, PA
Williams Grove, PA
Minersville, PA
Mercer, PA
Kalamazoo, MI
Richmond, VA


Winchester, IN
Toledo, OH
Lawrenceburg, IN
Gas City, IN
Kokomo, IN
Terre Haute, IN
Boswell, IN
Bloomington, IN
Haubstadt, IN
Newton, IA


Knoxville, IA
Oskaloosa, IA
Salem, IN
Lawrenceburg, IN


Calistoga, CA
Calistoga, CA
Terre Haute, IN
Rossburg, OH


Lawrenceburg, IN
Winchester, IN


Perris, CA
Perris, CA
Perris, CA
Tulare, CA
Tulare, CA
Winner
Darren Hagen
Darren Hagen
Cole Whitt
Rickie Gaunt


Rain
Jerry Coons Jr
Dave Darland
Josh Wise
Rain


Bobby East
Rain
Levi Jones
Dave Steele


Jesse Hockett
Rain
Cole Whitt
Cole Whitt
Bobby Santos III
Bobby Santos III


Tracy Hines
Bobby East
Dave Darland
Levi Jones
Chad Boat
Brad Sweet
Dave Darland
Bryan Clauson
Levi Jones
Shane Hmiel


Rain
Jesse Hockett
Tracy Hines
Jerry Coons Jr


Kevin Swindell
Mike Spencer
Jon Stanbrough
Jerry Coons Jr


Damion Gardner
Dave Darland


Bryan Clauson
Levi Jones
Damion Gardner
Garrett Hansen
Jon Stanbrough